Middle Image
   Login  |  Register  |  Forgot Password 
All Queries |  Resolved Queries |  Today Queries |  Become an expert Ask Query

Please Help: Applicability -Sec.44AD

Posted Date : 09-Aug-2011 , 05:59:12 pm | Posted By: Ashish Kotecha

Category : Income Tax | Answers : 3| Comments : 1| Hits: 1559

In case of pvt. ltd. company, whether provision of sec.44AD is applicable for A.Y.11-12? If pvt. ltd company shows profit below 8%, then whether tax audit is applicable?

Answers:
   Answer by: CA. MANISH MALHOTRA
Yes provision of sec 44AD applicable for A/Y 2011-12 also tax audit is applicable in case profit want to show below 8%
   Answer by: CA. Sachin Data
No dear, the provisions of Section 44AD is not applicable on Private Ltd. Co. and hence the tax audit is required.
   Answer by: CA Rajnish
Dear 44AD is not applicable in case of corporate assessee.It is applicable only to Individual/HUF/Partnership firm(Ex.LLP)
Comments
Posted By : Sashi 09-Aug-2011, 11:12:40
NO it is only for "Eligible Assessee" and as per Section 44AD eligible assessee means an individual , HUF, and a firm.
 

Search By Categories

More Categories

Hall of Fame for Queries

Name Pic Queries Rank
Rambabu Senkarasetti 569 11
 
Vaneet Gupta 560 7
 
CA Satuti Mahajan 332 21
 
Ashish Karundia 317 8
 
Rishabh Upadhyay 300 14
 

Search Question:

 
 
www.casansaar.com
...keeps you updated
Home News Articles Forums Members Community Jobs Empanelment Files Matrimonials Students Queries Classifieds Events About us  Top Members Coaching Centres TestimonialsJudiciaryNotifications/CircularsBookseDirectoryWebsiteEmailseDirectory |   Score Board |   Press Release   |   Blood Bank   |   Opinion Poll   |   Feedback |   Advertise us |   Terms & Conditions |   Contact us
Follow Us : Twitter Icon Facebook Icon Orkut Icon Linkedin Icon

CASANSAAR Updates

↑ Grab this Headline Animator

Developed By: CASANSAAR Copyright@casansaar