Sl. No. | Name of the Bank | Names of audit firms approved for appointment as SCAs for FY 2021-22 | Term in FY 2021-22 (in years) |
|
|
1 |
Bank of Baroda |
1. M/s Dass Gupta & Associates, New Delhi |
3rd |
|
|
2. M/s J Kala & Associates, Mumbai |
3rd |
|
|
3. M/s R Devendra Kumar & Associates, Mumbai |
2nd |
|
|
4. M/s Vyas & Vyas, Mumbai |
2nd |
|
|
5. M/s Dassani & Associates, Indore |
2nd |
|
|
2 |
Bank of India |
1. M/s V Sankar Aiyar & Co., Mumbai |
2nd |
|
|
2. M/s Laxmi Tripti & Associates, Bhopal |
2nd |
|
|
3. M/s Mukund M Chitale & Co., Mumbai |
1st |
|
|
3 |
Bank of Maharashtra |
1. M/s Batliboi & Purohit, Mumbai |
3rd |
|
|
2. M/s Abarna & Ananthan, Bengaluru |
3rd |
|
|
3. M/s Rodi Dabir & Co., Nagpur |
2nd |
|
|
4. M/s S Bhandari & Co., Jaipur |
1st |
|
|
4 |
Canara Bank |
1. M/s N K Bhargava & Co., New Delhi |
2nd |
|
|
2. M/s Rao & Emmar, Bengaluru |
2nd |
|
|
3. M/s P A & Associates, Bhubaneswar |
1st |
|
|
4. M/s Sarath & Associates, Hyderabad |
1st |
|
|
5. M/s Arun K Agarwal & Associates, New Delhi |
1st |
|
|
5 |
Central Bank of India |
1. M/s S Jaykishan, Kolkata |
3rd |
|
|
2. M/s Chhajed & Doshi, Mumbai |
2nd |
|
|
3. M/s Ambekar Shelar Karve & Ambardekar, Mumbai |
2nd |
|
|
4. M/s Kishore & Kishore, Lucknow |
1st |
|
|
6 |
Indian Bank |
1. M/s Sriramamurthy & Co., Vishakapatnam |
3rd |
|
|
2. M/s Ravi Rajan & Co. LLP, New Delhi |
3rd |
|
|
3. M/s P K F Sridhar & Santhanam LLP, Chennai |
2nd |
|
|
4. M/s G Natesan & Co., Chennai |
2nd |
|
|
5. M/s S A R C & Associates, New Delhi |
1st |
|
|
7 |
Indian Overseas Bank |
1. M/s S N Nanda & Co., New Delhi |
2nd |
|
|
2. M/s Yoganandh & Ram LLP, Chennai |
2nd |
|
|
3. M/s S N Kapur & Associates, Lucknow |
1st |
|
|
4. M/s Nandy Halder & Ganguli, Kolkata |
1st |
|
|
8 |
Punjab & Sind Bank |
1. M/s Ghiya & Co., Jaipur |
2nd |
|
|
2. M/s Shiv & Associates, New Delhi |
2nd |
|
|
3. M/s Manohar Chowdhry & Associates, Chennai |
1st |
|
|
4. M/s Chaturvedi & Co., Kolkata |
1st |
|
|
|
|
9 |
Punjab National Bank |
1. M/s S N Dhawan & Co. LLP, New Delhi |
2nd |
|
|
2. M/s S R Goyal & Co., Jaipur |
2nd |
|
|
3. M/s P S M G & Associates, New Delhi |
2nd |
|
|
4. M/s S C Bapna & Associates, Mumbai |
1st |
|
|
5. M/s D K Chhajer & Co., Kolkata |
1st |
|
|
|
|
10 |
State Bank of India |
1. M/s Umamaheswara Rao & Co., Hyderabad |
3rd |
|
|
2. M/s Khandelwal Jain & Co., Mumbai |
3rd |
|
|
3. M/s Shah Gupta & Co., Mumbai |
3rd |
|
|
4. M/s S C V & Co. LLP, New Delhi |
3rd |
|
|
5. M/s A S A & Associates LLP, New Delhi |
2nd |
|
|
6. M/s Guha Nandi & Co., Kolkata |
2nd |
|
|
7. M/s Prem Gupta & Co., New Delhi |
2nd |
|
|
8. M/s Talati & Talati LLP, Ahmedabad |
1st |
|
|
9. M/s V Singhi & Associates, Kolkata |
1st |
|
|
10. M/s Suri & Co., Chennai |
1st |
|
|
11. M/s M C Bhandari & Co., Kolkata |
1st |
|
|
12. M/s K C Mehta & Co., Vadodara |
1st |
|
|
|
|
11 |
UCO Bank |
1. M/s R Gopal & Associates, Kolkata |
2nd |
|
|
2. M/s Khandelwal Kakani & Co., Indore |
2nd |
|
|
3. M/s S K Agrawal and Co Chartered Accountants LLP, Kolkata |
2nd |
|
|
4. M/s Ghoshal & Ghosal, Kolkata |
2nd |
|
|
|
|
12 |
Union Bank of India |
1. M/s R G N Price & Co., Chennai |
2nd |
|
|
2. M/s Sarda & Pareek LLP, Mumbai |
2nd |
|
|
3. M/s C R Sagdeo & Co., Nagpur |
2nd |
|
|
4. M/s P V A R & Associates, New Delhi |
2nd |
|
|
5. M/s Gopal Sharma & Co., Jaipur |
2nd |
|
|
6. M/s N B S & Co., Mumbai |
1st |